Payments



A SUIT TO FIT YOU


The price to be paid by you for any Products will be as quoted on our Site except in cases of obvious error.  We are under no obligation to provide the Product to you at the incorrect (lower) price, even after we have sent you an order confirmation if the pricing error is obvious and unmistakeable and could have reasonably been recognised by you as an incorrect pricing.

Our prices include VAT but exclude delivery costs, which will be added to the total amount due before completion of your order and as set out in our Delivery Terms.

Prices are liable to change at any time, but changes will not affect orders in respect of which we have already sent you an order confirmation.

Our Site contains a large number of Products and it is always possible that, despite our best efforts, some of the Products listed on our Site may be incorrectly priced.  We will normally verify prices as part of our order confirmation procedures so that where a Product’s correct price is less than our stated price, we will charge the lower amount when sending you an order confirmation. If a Product’s correct price is higher than the price stated on our Site, or we are no longer able to supply a particular Product for some reason, we will contact you by e-mail to advise you and/or to obtain your confirmation that the amended price is acceptable.

Payment for all Products must be by credit or debit card and those accepted by us are those listed on our website on the date when your order is placed.  We will not charge your credit or debit card until we send you an order confirmation.

All credit/debit cardholders are subject to validation checks and authorisation by the card issuer.  If the issuer of your payment card refuses, or for any reason does not authorise payment to us, whether in advance of or subsequent to a payment, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery of the Products ordered.

WorldPay may also verify your details before accepting your payment.

 

Leave a Reply


Trousers Size Guide

YOUR EXACT WAIST MEASUREMENT3133353739414342
TROUSER SIZE TO ORDER2830323436384042
TROUSER SIZE SPECIFICS
Waist Circumference29.531.533.535.537.539.541.543.5
Hip Circumference - Slim Fit35.53739414344.547
Hip Circumference - Regular Fit3638404244464850
Hip Circumference - Loose Fit36.6394143454749
Hem Circumference - Slim Fit1515.5161616.51717.65
Hem Circumference - Regular Fit15.1215.6216.1216.6217.1217.6218.1218.62
Hem Circumference - Loose Fit15.251616.5171818.2518.65
Inseam Length36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 31

Waistcoats Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
WAISTCOAT SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
WAISTCOAT SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3537394143454749
Stomach Circumference343638.540.542.544.54749
Back Length - Regular232323.524242424.524.5

Please note that this is for Regular Length Waistcoats.

If you are 6 ft or above or have a longer torso, you might need to order a Long Waistcoat.

Jacket Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
JACKET SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
JACKET SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3638404244464850
Stomach Circumference3234363840424446
Shoulder1717.51818.51919.52020.5
Back Length28.6228.8729.1229.3729.6229.8730.1230.37

Jacket Sleeve Length Guide

JACKET SIZETO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
Short23.8723.87242424.2524.3724.7525
Regular24.6224.7524.87252525.2525.3725.5
LongN/A25.5262626.526.6226.7526.87