About Us

Jennis & Warmann | Exquisite Menswear

3 piece tweed suitIf a picture paints a thousand words, then an outfit paints a million. The modern gentleman understands the power of appearance and never settles for second best. At Jennis & Warmann we understand this implicitly. That’s why our firm of highly skilled tailors delivers uncompromising quality and attention to detail from start to finish. We think that being a gentleman is a state of mind, not a state of wallet; that’s why we pride ourselves on offering affordable prices without compromising on quality. Ever.

Acquire Status With Style

Status is not something you inherit, it’s something that you acquire; the clothes we wear speak volumes about us, even when we don’t intend to make a sartorial statement. We have offered expert design advice, wedding consultations and bespoke solutions for a wide range of local London residents and distinguished visitors, including sportsmen, actors and celebrities.

Since being established in 2014, Jennis & Warmann has built a unique reputation as a small but dedicated firm of talented tailors, designers and fashion enthusiasts specializing in luxury bespoke, custom and made to measure menswear for all occasions.

 


Why Go For Bespoke?

Bespoke tailored clothing means top quality attire made to fit your specific personal requirements, style and preferences; not simply another off-the-shelf number. Our expert eye for detail, precision cutting, and our consummate professionalism help set us (and you) apart from the crowd

High-Quality Fabric

Our designs for men’s suits, blazers, jackets, tuxedos, and coats range from single breast two button classics to double breasted Italian cuts. We use only the finest fabrics on the market, reflecting a wide range of the latest styles from the classic to the ultra-modern. Some of our most popular suit fabrics include English Tweed, Cashmere Wool, Worsted Wool, Wool Blend, linen, and Polyester.
Desire a fabric we don’t have in stock? Let us know and we’ll source it for you.

Why Choose Custom Made?

Our tailors have many years of experience in the business and we aim to deliver quality in each and every item we produce; no exceptions, no compromise. Because we believe custom made suits should be available for all, we simplify the customer experience; reducing costs by allowing you to submit your own measurements online.

We Measure Up

We can also be booked in for your measurements if you prefer that option. We understand that your time is limited so we can usually come to you if you are in inner London. 
For special group bookings like weddings, we can even travel to you anywhere in the UK. Our priority is to make you feel special anytime you wear our suits. And that’s our guarantee.

We are bespoke tailors with a physical store specializing in custom made to measure business suits, formal, casual and wedding suits shirts and accessories. Unlike many cheap online stores, we have a physical presence and helpful customer support staff available online, on the phone and physically at our store to help you choose the right outfit and the right size. We are available for free consultation and free fitting service.

Jennis and Warmann Exquisite Menswear

115 Stoke Newington Road
London
N16 8BX

tweed suit shop

Trousers Size Guide

YOUR EXACT WAIST MEASUREMENT3133353739414342
TROUSER SIZE TO ORDER2830323436384042
TROUSER SIZE SPECIFICS
Waist Circumference29.531.533.535.537.539.541.543.5
Hip Circumference - Slim Fit35.53739414344.547
Hip Circumference - Regular Fit3638404244464850
Hip Circumference - Loose Fit36.6394143454749
Hem Circumference - Slim Fit1515.5161616.51717.65
Hem Circumference - Regular Fit15.1215.6216.1216.6217.1217.6218.1218.62
Hem Circumference - Loose Fit15.251616.5171818.2518.65
Inseam Length36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 31

Waistcoats Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
WAISTCOAT SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
WAISTCOAT SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3537394143454749
Stomach Circumference343638.540.542.544.54749
Back Length - Regular232323.524242424.524.5
Back Length - Long23.523.5242424.52525.525.5

Please note that this is for Regular Length Waistcoats.

If you are 6 ft or above or have a longer torso, you might need to order a Long Waistcoat.

Jacket Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
JACKET SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
JACKET SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3638404244464850
Stomach Circumference3234363840424446
Shoulder1717.51818.51919.52020.5
Back Length28.6228.8729.1229.3729.6229.8730.1230.37

Jacket Sleeve Length Guide

JACKET SIZETO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
Short23.8723.87242424.2524.3724.7525
Regular24.6224.7524.87252525.2525.3725.5
LongN/A25.5262626.526.6226.7526.87