Advanced Suit Measurement Guide

 

how to order your suit


Ordering your custom made suit is as easy as 1 – 2 – 3.
Just take your own measurement or ask a friend or a professional to take your measurement (Using the guide below)
When you have finished, CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT YOUR MEASUREMENT

You can also download the measurement guide if you need to take to a tailor to do them for you. Please ask them to follow the guide exactly as we have described.

Click Here to Download Guide


PLEASE NOTE:
  • ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN INCHES
  • MEASUREMENTS SHOULD BE EXACT BODY MEASUREMENTS. DO NOT LEAVE SPACE/ROOM AS IF TO MAKE IT COMFORTABLE. WE KNOW HOW TO ADJUST YOUR MEASUREMENT TO MAKE IT COMFORTABLE
  • DO NOT MEASURE OVER YOUR BELT
  • IF A TAILOR IS TAKING MEASUREMENTS FOR YOU, PLEASE TELL HIM/HER TO FOLLOW THE GUIDE HERE AND TAKE EXACT BODY MEASUREMENTS. WE NEED YOUR BODY MEASUREMENTS.

 

Measurement guide


1

2

3

4

5

6

7


 

When you have finished, CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT YOUR MEASUREMENTS


Trousers Size Guide

YOUR EXACT WAIST MEASUREMENT3133353739414342
TROUSER SIZE TO ORDER2830323436384042
TROUSER SIZE SPECIFICS
Waist Circumference29.531.533.535.537.539.541.543.5
Hip Circumference - Slim Fit35.53739414344.547
Hip Circumference - Regular Fit3638404244464850
Hip Circumference - Loose Fit36.6394143454749
Hem Circumference - Slim Fit1515.5161616.51717.65
Hem Circumference - Regular Fit15.1215.6216.1216.6217.1217.6218.1218.62
Hem Circumference - Loose Fit15.251616.5171818.2518.65
Inseam Length36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 31

Waistcoats Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
WAISTCOAT SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
WAISTCOAT SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3537394143454749
Stomach Circumference343638.540.542.544.54749
Back Length - Regular232323.524242424.524.5
Back Length - Long23.523.5242424.52525.525.5

Please note that this is for Regular Length Waistcoats.

If you are 6 ft or above or have a longer torso, you might need to order a Long Waistcoat.

Jacket Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
JACKET SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
JACKET SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3638404244464850
Stomach Circumference3234363840424446
Shoulder1717.51818.51919.52020.5
Back Length28.6228.8729.1229.3729.6229.8730.1230.37

Jacket Sleeve Length Guide

JACKET SIZETO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
Short23.8723.87242424.2524.3724.7525
Regular24.6224.7524.87252525.2525.3725.5
LongN/A25.5262626.526.6226.7526.87

END OF SUMMER SALE! GET 10% OFF ON ALL OUR TWEED SUITS. USE CODE "ENDOFSUMMER10" AT CHECKOUT. SHOP NOW! Dismiss