3 Piece Grey Herringbone Tweed 38R

3 Piece Grey Herringbone Tweed 38R

Classic Grey Herringbone Tweed Suit

3 Piece Grey Herringbone Tweed 38R

Out of stock

SKU: Clearance-OT-CGH-001

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Classic Grey Herringbone Tweed Suit – Clearance

This classic grey herringbone tweed suit is the latest J&W exclusive. This is the ultimate city luxury for the perfect British Gentleman.
Classic grey tweed suit, exquisitely made of the highest quality tweed wool and finished with a modern slim look and a modern uptake.

Details:

  • Made from premium tweed wool & finished with a modern fit.
  • 480GSM Tweed Wool
  • Trademarked Vintage Wooden Buttons.

 


Mannequin dimensions are 97cm (38.19in) bust, 86.5cm (34in) waist, 99cm (39in) hips. Jacket and waistcoat size on the mannequin is 38R, Tailored Fit.


 

Delivery

Our clearance items are dispatched within 2-3 working days of receiving your order. If you urgently require an item form our clearance section, please let us know after placing your order and we will do our best to accommodate your request.

Items are sent via DPD for UK and EU addresses and Parcelforce for International (Non-EU) addresses.

Transit times:

UK: 2-3 days

EU: 3-5 days

Non-EU International: 3-12 days

For help with getting the right size, please CLICK HERE. Please pay attention to our sizing guide as each manufacturer makes suits a little different. If in doubt, please contact us so we can help you choose the right size.

Jacket Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
JACKET SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
JACKET SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3638404244464850
Stomach Circumference3234363840424446
Shoulder1717.51818.51919.52020.5
Back Length28.6228.8729.1229.3729.6229.8730.1230.37

Jacket Sleeve Length Guide

JACKET SIZETO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
Short23.8723.87242424.2524.3724.7525
Regular24.6224.7524.87252525.2525.3725.5
LongN/A25.5262626.526.6226.7526.87

Waistcoats Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
WAISTCOAT SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
WAISTCOAT SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3537394143454749
Stomach Circumference343638.540.542.544.54749
Back Length - Regular232323.524242424.524.5
Back Length - Long23.523.5242424.52525.525.5

Trousers Size Guide

YOUR EXACT WAIST MEASUREMENT3133353739414342
TROUSER SIZE TO ORDER2830323436384042
TROUSER SIZE SPECIFICS
Waist Circumference29.531.533.535.537.539.541.543.5
Hip Circumference - Slim Fit35.53739414344.547
Hip Circumference - Regular Fit3638404244464850
Hip Circumference - Loose Fit36.6394143454749
Hem Circumference - Slim Fit1515.5161616.51717.65
Hem Circumference - Regular Fit15.1215.6216.1216.6217.1217.6218.1218.62
Hem Circumference - Loose Fit15.251616.5171818.2518.65
Inseam Length36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 31

We pay close attention to each and every suit that we stitch with the size/measurement provided by our valuable customers.
We understand that when the hands of expert work for something it makes it a classic. To achieve the highest level of precision and perfection, we prefer our Suits to be made by human hand. Although, it is quite expensive and slower than machines, in return we get a very fine classic end product.

Additional information

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 50 × 35 × 7 cm
Colour

Grey

Weight

480gsm

Pattern

Herringbone

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


[aelia_currency_selector_widget widget_type="dropdown"]