Children’s Trouser & Waistcoat Set

Children’s Trouser & Waistcoat Set

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$135.85$214.50

Availability: In stock
Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (1)
  • Item Specifics
  • Delivery & How to Order

Description

PLEASE NOTE:

This listing is for purchasing a child’s trousers and a waistcoat when you have already purchased a suit from us.
This is not to purchase a child suit Only. 
The set you purchase from this listing will be made from the exact same fabric as your purchased suit.

PLEASE NOTE:

WAISTCOAT WILL HAVE 3 BUTTONS.

Additional information

Weight 1.5 kg
Dimensions 35 × 20 × 7 cm

1 review for Children’s Trouser & Waistcoat Set

5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. 5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    He is going to look amazing, lined and fits really well, very well made. Thank you

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Item specifics

Condition:
Brand New Custom Made to Fit
Brand: Jennis & Warmann
Length: Custom Fit Chest Size: Custom Fit
Inside Leg: Custom Fit Trouser Size: Custom Fit
Number of Pieces: Child's Trouser & Waistcoat Only Style: Custom Fit
Pattern: Same as Suit Fabric Choice Main Colour: Custom Choice
Buttoning: Custom Choice Material: Same as Suit Fabric
Jacket Vents: Custom Choice Exact Material: Same as Suit Fabric

Delivery
Our suits are normally delivered at your doorstep in 30-35 Days through the best available courier service after your order being placed and payment is cleared. If there are any delays, we will let you know.

We understand you sometimes can't wait to receive your suit, but our tailors need to take time and pay attention to detail in order to get you the best quality you pay for.
Contact us in advance if you need your suit in a rush and we'll tell you if we can accommodate your request.

We ship to most countries around the world but please remember custom duties will be your responsibility if any.

Measurement Guide - How to take your measurements

Please follow the "SUIT MEASUREMENT GUIDE" to take your measurements and email them to us or add them as order note at checkout at the time of ordering.

PLEASE TAKE ACCURATE MEASUREMENTS CLOSE TO YOUR BODY AS SHOWN IN THE PICTURES. WE KNOW HOW TO MAKE IT COMFORTABLE


Trousers Size Guide

YOUR EXACT WAIST MEASUREMENT3133353739414342
TROUSER SIZE TO ORDER2830323436384042
TROUSER SIZE SPECIFICS
Waist Circumference29.531.533.535.537.539.541.543.5
Hip Circumference - Slim Fit35.53739414344.547
Hip Circumference - Regular Fit3638404244464850
Hip Circumference - Loose Fit36.6394143454749
Hem Circumference - Slim Fit1515.5161616.51717.65
Hem Circumference - Regular Fit15.1215.6216.1216.6217.1217.6218.1218.62
Hem Circumference - Loose Fit15.251616.5171818.2518.65
Inseam Length36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 31

Waistcoats Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
WAISTCOAT SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
WAISTCOAT SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3537394143454749
Stomach Circumference343638.540.542.544.54749
Back Length - Regular232323.524242424.524.5
Back Length - Long23.523.5242424.52525.525.5

Please note that this is for Regular Length Waistcoats.

If you are 6 ft or above or have a longer torso, you might need to order a Long Waistcoat.

Jacket Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
JACKET SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
JACKET SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3638404244464850
Stomach Circumference3234363840424446
Shoulder1717.51818.51919.52020.5
Back Length28.6228.8729.1229.3729.6229.8730.1230.37

Jacket Sleeve Length Guide

JACKET SIZETO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
Short23.8723.87242424.2524.3724.7525
Regular24.6224.7524.87252525.2525.3725.5
LongN/A25.5262626.526.6226.7526.87