Gentlemen’s Green Overcheck Plaid Tweed Suit

Gentlemen’s Green Overcheck Plaid Tweed Suit

Need help with sizing?
Jacket Sizing Waistcoat Sizing Trouser Sizing

$114.40$314.60

Availability: In stock
Clear

Standard or Custom Made? *

Please select the appropriate option

Want Trousers Hemmed?

Please note that hemmed trousers are non-refundable.

Would you like to add…

Please note that any customisations (Except Additional Trousers) will render your item CUSTOM MADE. Custom Items are not refundable

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
  • Description
  • Delivery
  • Help With Sizes
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)

Description

We are so confident you’ll love that all purchases are protected by a 100% satisfaction, 30 Days Money Back  Guarantee. If you order the wrong size or just not happy with the item – in any way – then just return it to us for an exchange or full refund.
Our aim is to provide you with the best suit in the best fit. We want you to be 100% happy with your purchase. Our Suits are exquisitely handmade to order. Your satisfaction is guaranteed.


Gentlemen’s Green Overcheck Plaid Tweed Suit

Country meets Classy in this awesome Green Overcheck Plaid Tweed Suit.
For the bold and style conscious gentleman, this is an awesome addition to your wardrobe or as a refreshing collection.
Perfect for weddings and special occasions but also great as an everyday blazer with jeans or chinos.
Made from 100% Tweed Wool, Our Custom Made to Fit Tweed Suit will bring out your inner luxury and make you stand out from the crowd.
This is not your regular mass-produced suit. Each suit is carefully handmade to a professional finish in a modern cut.

  • Fully Customizable.
  • We Guarantee you the best fit. Our Suits are made according to your size/measurements and specifications.
  • Made from our 100% tweed wool & finished with a classic modern slim, regular or custom fit.
  • 450GSM Tweed Wool
  • Trademarked Vintage Wooden Buttons

 


 

Delivery

Our suits are carefully handmade to order and delivered to your doorstep within 30-35 days (Standard Sizes)/40-45 days (Made to Measure) through the best available courier service after your order being placed and payment cleared. If there are any delays, we will let you know.

We understand you sometimes can't wait to receive your suit, but our tailors need to take time and pay attention to detail in order to get you the best quality you pay for.

Contact us in advance if you need your suit in a rush and we'll tell you if we can accommodate your request. We ship to most countries around the world but please remember custom duties will be your responsibility if any.

For help with getting the right size, please CLICK HERE. Please pay attention to our sizing guide as each manufacturer makes suits a little different. If in doubt, please contact us so we can help you choose the right size.

We pay close attention to each and every suit that we stitch with the size/measurement provided by our valuable customers.
We understand that when the hands of expert work for something it makes it a classic. To achieve the highest level of precision and perfection, we prefer our Suits to be made by human hand. Although, it is quite expensive and slower than machines, in return we get a very fine classic end product.

Additional information

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 50 x 35 x 7 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


Trousers Size Guide

YOUR EXACT WAIST MEASUREMENT3133353739414342
TROUSER SIZE TO ORDER2830323436384042
TROUSER SIZE SPECIFICS
Waist Circumference29.531.533.535.537.539.541.543.5
Hip Circumference - Slim Fit35.53739414344.547
Hip Circumference - Regular Fit3638404244464850
Hip Circumference - Loose Fit36.6394143454749
Hem Circumference - Slim Fit1515.5161616.51717.65
Hem Circumference - Regular Fit15.1215.6216.1216.6217.1217.6218.1218.62
Hem Circumference - Loose Fit15.251616.5171818.2518.65
Inseam Length36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 36 UNHEMMED 31

Waistcoats Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
WAISTCOAT SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
WAISTCOAT SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3537394143454749
Stomach Circumference343638.540.542.544.54749
Back Length - Regular232323.524242424.524.5

Please note that this is for Regular Length Waistcoats.

If you are 6 ft or above or have a longer torso, you might need to order a Long Waistcoat.

Jacket Size Guide

YOUR CHEST MEASUREMENT3436384042444648
JACKET SIZE TO ORDERTO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
JACKET SIZE SPECIFICS
Chest Circumference3638404244464850
Stomach Circumference3234363840424446
Shoulder1717.51818.51919.52020.5
Back Length28.6228.8729.1229.3729.6229.8730.1230.37

Jacket Sleeve Length Guide

JACKET SIZETO FIT CHEST 34TO FIT CHEST 36TO FIT CHEST 38TO FIT CHEST 40TO FIT CHEST 42TO FIT CHEST 44TO FIT CHEST 46TO FIT CHEST 48
Short23.8723.87242424.2524.3724.7525
Regular24.6224.7524.87252525.2525.3725.5
LongN/A25.5262626.526.6226.7526.87